Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S

Call for Price

  • 48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks
  • Feature Set: LAN Lite
  • DRAM: 64 MB
  • 2 SFP uplinks
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
Cisco Data Center Solution

Description

Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S Switch :

Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-48PST Layer 2 – 48 x 10/100 PoE Ports – 2 x 1000BT – 2 x SFP – LAN Lite Image. Read More

Cisco Catalyst C2960-48PST Switch with LAN Base software is a family of fixed-configuration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power Over Ethernet (PoE) or non-PoE configurations that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, mid-market, and branch office networks.

Specifications :

Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 2
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: WS-C2960-48PST-S
Power Source: Power Supply Layer
Weight (Approximate): 12 lb
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: Catalyst C2960-48PST Fast Ethernet Switch
Product Line: Catalyst
Brand Name: Cisco Product
Series: 2960
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Height: 1.7
Width: 17.5
Depth: 13
Manageable: Yes
Product Family: Catalyst 2960
Total Number of Network Ports: 50 Port

Brand

Cisco

Cisco Data Center Solution

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *