Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Module

 4,000.00

10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

SKU: ITN_372416729 Categories: , Tag:
Cisco Data Center Solution

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM – SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD

Brand

Cisco

Cisco Data Center Solution