Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP

Call for Price

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

SKU: ITN_284245663 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Cisco Data Center Solution

Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Brand

Cisco

Cisco Data Center Solution

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *