Cisco SFP-10G-SR (New)

Call for Price

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF.

SKU: ITN_462545655 Categories: , Tags: ,
Cisco Data Center Solution

Description

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 62.5
62.5
50
50
50
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)
Cable Distance
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.2
Minimum: -7.3
Receive Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.0
Minimum: -9.9

Brand

Cisco

Cisco Data Center Solution

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-SR (New)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *