Transition X2-10GB-LR SFP Module

 7,500.00

Transition Networks TN-X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module

Out of stock

SKU: ITN_323348852 Categories: , Tag:
Cisco Data Center Solution

Description

Transition X2-10GB-LR SFP Module :

Specifications Of Transition X2-10GB-LR SFP Module :
Transition Networks Compatible TN-X2-10GB-LR
Form Factor X2
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector SC duplex
Media SMF
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Cable Distance 10km
Optical Components DFB 1310nm
DOM Support YES
Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm

Brand

Cisco

Cisco Data Center Solution